Karl Young
College Baseball League
Home
Administration
Board of Directors
Former Players
Golf Tournament
Hall of Fame
Karl Young Story
Managers Only
League Stats & Leaders
Rules & Regulations

Umpires

 

Thanks to our sponsors!

 

 

 

 

 

 

HELPING THE STUDENT ATHLETE SINCE 1968

Follow us on Twitter: @karlyoungleague

2014 Team Rosters
Baysox Clippers Gators Red Dogs Sand Crabs Sky Sox


Congratulations Clippers 2013 Champions!

 

Click for Ball Park Directions

2014 Summer Schedule

All Games 7 Innings or Time Limit / Rained Out Games Will Be Rescheduled Accordingly

Date Day Visitor Home Time Location Result
             
June 9  Monday  Sand Crabs Sky Sox 6:00pm  UH  
June 9  Monday  Sky Sox Sand Crabs 8:15pm  UH  
June 9  Monday Gators Clippers 6:00pm  San Jac  
June 9  Monday Clippers Gators 8:15pm  San  Jac  
             
June 10  Tuesday Red Dogs  Bay Sox  6:00pm  UH   
June 10  Tuesday Bay Sox  Red Dogs  8:15pm  UH   
             
June 11  Wednesday  Clippers  Gators  6:00pm  San Jac   
June 11  Wednesday  Gators  Clippers  8:15pm  San Jac   
June 11  Wednesday Sky Sox Sand Crabs 6:00pm  UH   
June 11  Wednesday Sand Crabs  Sky Sox 8:15pm  UH   
             
June 12  Thursday  Bay Sox  Red Dogs  6:00pm  San Jac   
June 12  Thursday  Red Dogs  Bay Sox  8:15pm  San Jac   
             
June 16  Monday  Red Dogs Clippers  6:00pm  UH   
June 16  Monday  Clippers  Red Dogs 8:15pm  UH   
June 16  Monday  Gators  Bay Sox  6:00pm  San Jac  
June 16  Monday  Bay Sox  Gators  8:15pm  San Jac   
             
June 17  Tuesday  Sand Crabs  Red Dogs  6:00pm  UH   
June 17  Tuesday  Red Dogs  Sand Crabs  8:15pm  UH   
             
June 18  Wednesday Clippers  Sky Sox  6:00pm  UH   
June 18  Wednesday  Sky Sox Clippers  8:15pm  UH   
June 18  Wednesday  Bay Sox  Gators  6:00pm  San Jac   
June 18  Wednesday  Gators  Bay Sox  8:15pm  San Jac   
             
June 19  Thursday  Red Dogs  Sand Crabs 6:00pm  UH  
June 19  Thursday  Sand Crabs Red Dogs  8:15pm  UH  
             
June 23 Monday Red Dogs Clippers 6:00pm UH  
June 23 Monday Clippers Red Dogs 8:15pm UH  
June 23 Monday Sky Sox Gators 6:00pm San Jac  
June 23 Monday Gators Sky Sox 8:15pm San Jac  
             
June 24 Tuesday Sand Crabs Bay Sox 6:00pm UH  
June 24 Tuesday Bay Sox Sand Crabs 8:15pm UH  
             
June 25 Wednesday Clippers Red Dogs 6:00pm UH  
June 25 Wednesday Red Dogs Clippers 8:15pm UH  
June 25 Wednesday Gators Sky Sox 6:00pm San Jac  
June 25 Wednesday Sky Sox Gators 8:15pm San Jac  
             
June 26 Thursday Bay Sox Sand Crabs 6:00pm San Jac  
June 26 Thursday Sand Crabs Bay Sox 8:15pm San Jac  
             
June 30 Monday Sand Crabs Clippers 6:00pm UH  
June 30 Monday Clippers Sand Crabs 8:15pm UH  
June 30 Monday Gators Red Dogs 6:00pm San Jac  
June 30 Monday Red Dogs Gators 8:15pm San Jac  
             
July 1 Tuesday Sky Sox Bay Sox 6:00pm UH  
July 1 Tuesday Bay Sox Sky Sox 8:15pm UH  
             
July 2 Wednesday Clippers Sand Crabs 6:00pm UH  
July 2 Wednesday Sand Crabs Clippers 8:15pm UH  
July 2 Wednesday Red Dogs Gators 6:00pm San Jac  
July 2 Wednesday Gators Red Dogs 8:15pm San Jac  
             
July 3 Thursday Bay Sox Sky Sox 6:00pm UH  
July 3 Thursday Sky Sox Bay Sox 8:15pm UH  
             
July 7 Monday Sky Sox Red Dogs 6:00pm UH  
July 7 Monday Red Dogs Sky Sox 8:15pm UH  
July 7 Monday Gators Sand Crabs 6:00pm San Jac  
July 7 Monday Sand Crabs Gators 8:15pm San Jac  
             
July 8 Tuesday Clippers Bay Sox 6:00pm UH  
July 8 Tuesday Bay Sox Clippers 8:15pm UH  
             
July 9 Wednesday Bay Sox Red Dogs 6:00pm UH  
July 9 Wednesday Red Dogs Bay Sox 8:15pm UH  
July 9 Wednesday Sand Crabs Sky Sox 6:00pm San Jac  
July 9 Wednesday Sky Sox Sand Crabs 8:15pm San Jac  
             
July 10 Thursday Clippers Gators 6:00pm UH  
July 10 Thursday Gators Clippers 8:15pm UH  
             
July 14 Monday Red Dogs Sand Crabs 6:00pm UH  
July 14 Monday Sand Crabs Red Dogs 8:15pm UH  
July 14 Monday Bay Sox Gators 6:00pm San Jac  
July 14 Monday Gators Bay Sox 8:15pm San Jac  
             
July 15 Tuesday Clippers Sky Sox 6:00pm UH  
July 15 Tuesday Sky Sox Clippers 8:15pm UH  
             
July 16 Wednesday Sand Crabs Bay Sox 6:00pm UH  
July 16 Wednesday Bay Sox Sand Crabs 8:15pm UH  
July 16 Wednesday Gators Sky Sox 6:00pm San Jac  
July 16 Wednesday Sky Sox Gators 8:15pm San Jac  
             
July 17 Thursday Red Dogs Clippers 6:00pm UH  
July 17 Thursday Clippers Red Dogs 8:15pm UH  
             
July 21 Monday Sand Crabs Clippers 6:00pm UH  
July 21 Monday Clippers Sand Crabs 8:15pm UH  
July 21 Monday Red Dogs Gators 6:00pm San Jac  
July 21 Monday Gators Red Dogs 8:15pm San Jac  
             
July 22 Tuesday Sky Sox Bay Sox 6:00pm UH  
July 22 Tuesday Bay Sox Sky Sox 8:15pm UH  
             
July 23 Wednesday Clippers Bay Sox 6:00pm UH  
July 23 Wednesday Bay Sox Clippers 8:15pm UH  
July 23 Wednesday Gators Sand Crabs 6:00pm San Jac  
July 23 Wednesday Sand Crabs Gators 8:15pm San Jac  
             
July 24 Thursday Sky Sox Red Dogs 6:00pm San Jac  
July 24 Thursday Red Dogs Sky Sox 8:15pm San Jac  
             
July 28 Monday Bay Sox Sand Crabs 6:00pm UH  
July 28 Monday Sand Crabs Bay Sox 8:15pm UH  
July 28 Monday Clippers Gators 6:00pm San Jac  
July 28 Monday Gators Clippers 8:15pm San Jac  
             
July 29 Tuesday Red Dogs Sky Sox 6:00pm UH  
July 29 Tuesday Sky Sox Red Dogs 8:15pm UH  
             

2014 Summer Playoffs

Double Elimination / All games 7 Innings / Higher Seed is Home Team / Home team will be determined by coin flip after the first round
Date Day Visitor Home Time Location Result
             
July 31 Thursday 4 Seed 5 Seed 7:00pm UH Game 1
July 31 Thursday 3 Seed 6 Seed 7:00pm San Jac Game 2
             
August 1 Friday Winner Game 1 2 Seed 7:00pm UH Game 3
August 1 Friday Winner Game 2 1 Seed 7:00pm San Jac Game 4
             
August 2 Saturday Loser Game 1 Loser Game 4 7:00pm UH Game 5
August 2 Saturday Loser Game 2 Loser Game 3 7:00pm San Jac Game 6
             
August 3 Sunday Winner Game 3 Winner Game 4 7:00pm UH Game 7
August 3 Sunday Winner Game 5 Winner Game 6 7:00pm San Jac Game 8
             
August 4 Monday Winner Game 8 Loser Game 7 7:00pm UH Game 9
             
August 5 Tuesday Winner Game 7 Winner Game 9 7:00pm UH Game 10
             
August 6 Wednesday If Necessary 7:00pm UH Game 11
             

A 501-C3-non profit organization

Webmaster: Suchart Web Design, LLC

Hit Counter